Menu
Home Page
Welcome to our School

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Headteacher

Mr John Palmer

 

Deputy Headteacher and Year 6 Class teacher

Mr Michael Scale

 

Senior Leader and Nursery Class teacher

Mrs Linzi Harrison

 

Senior Leader and Year 4/5 Class teacher

Mrs Lisa McSweeney

 

Tiny Treasures Playgroup Leader

Mrs Rebecca Dilks

 

Playgroup Assistants

Mrs Sally Jenkins

Mrs Alex Nicholas

Mrs Rebecca Salisbury

Mrs Sharon Davies

Mrs Melissa Brooks

 

Other Class Teachers

Mrs Sarah Phillips (Reception)

Mrs Sophie Oeppen (Reception, mornings only)

Mrs Nan Dowell (Year 1)

Mrs Angharad Hayes (Year 2)

Mrs Miranda Davies (Year 3)

Mrs Olivia Park-Davies (Year 3/4)

Miss Sheridan Redford (Year 5/6)

 

Teacher in Charge of Learning Resource Centre

Mrs Lisa Kelly

 

Additional Learning Needs Coordinator

Mrs Sarah Waring

 

Support for Additional Learning Needs

Mrs Jill Jones

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Tracey Jones

Mrs Sally Hughes

Mrs Claire Kettle

Miss Tracey Jones

Mrs Jennifer Walker

Mrs Tracey Sayers

Mrs Amie Duffy

Mrs Rachel Batchelor

Mrs Georgina Ormond

Mrs Gillian Butler

Mrs Virginia Amos

Mrs Deborah Sheldon

Mrs Donna Brace

Mrs Michelle Cox

Miss Rebecca Gray

Mrs Cari Beynon

Mr David Griffiths

Miss Diana Vickery

 

Admin. Manager

Mrs Kath Palin

 

Admin. Support and Meals Clerical Assistant

Miss Kate Winder

 

Breakfast Club Supervisors

Miss Sarah Duffy

Mrs Gillian Butler

Mrs Rachel Batchelor

Mrs Tracey Sayers

Mrs Gillian Ormond

Mrs Virginia Amos

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Helen Mayhew

Miss Melanie Lewis

Mrs Sharon Davies

Mrs Melissa Brooks

Mrs Claire Kettle

Mrs Virginia Amos

Mrs Rachel Batchelor

Mrs Gillian Butler

Mrs Rebecca Salisbury

Mrs Sally Hughes

Mrs Tracey Pritchard

Mrs Emily Dashfield

 

 

After School Club Supervisors

Miss Tracy Jones

Mrs Donna Brace

Mrs Sally Hughes

Mrs Sharon Davies (relief)

 

Caretaker

Mr Christopher Scowcroft

 

Cleaners

Miss Sarah Duffy

Mrs Sharon Wostenholme

Mrs Heidi Limb

Mrs Dawn Matthews

Miss Amie Duffy

Mrs Rachel Batchelor

 

Road Crossing Officers

Mrs Sharon Wolstenholme

Mrs Andrea Boughton

 

School Cook

Mrs Lisa Roberts

 

Assistant Cooks

Mrs Stephanie Stephens

Mrs Mandy Phillips

Mrs Julie Davies

 

 

Top